加入收藏
在线咨询 Advisory
热线电话
Hotline

136-2049-9088

教学资料
PCB工程教材

首页 > PCB工程教材

Genesis2000培训,工程咨询中英对照,CAM工程培训,CAM工程师培训,Genesis培训,起点CAM培训|PCB培训|PCB工程师培训|PCB抄板培训

1)线路和铜皮距外形很近,锣板后或V-CUT后会露铜

The circuits and copper planes are very close to outline and V-cut. If follow Gerber, the circuits will

be damaged and copper will be exposed after profiling.

建议:将线路适当向单元内移动、削减铜皮,确保它们离外形**mm.

Suggestion: Move the circuit and shave the copper properly to keep them(**mm)  away from outline.

2)GERBER异常:xx面发现一些无终止PAD的线,请回复如何制作?

We find some circuits without terminated pads on XX side.

3)隔离线宽度太小,易造成内层短路

In Gerber data the separated line width is 8mils in layer 3. It is so narrow that shorten maybe happened.

建议:将第38mil的隔离线宽加大到15mil

Suggestion: For safety we will shave copper to get 15mils clearances between two copper planes to avoid shorten happened.

4)方便产线操作,要求取消内层线路独立PAD

Please confirm we can remove the isolated pads in inner layers.

5)PTH孔线路PAD太小,我司用酸性蚀刻工艺无法制作

建议:将PTH孔的PAD加比孔单边大0.2mmr

For better continuity between via pads and holes, we would like to add teardrops to via holes.

6)光点脱落

In order to protect the fiducial marks in isolated areas from peeling off

建议给独立的Fiducial Mark加保护环

 Suggestion: we would like to add protective rings to them. Details see the following:

7)孔的属性未指定

The attributions of holes were not specified.

建议:A)NPTH B:PTH,线路PAD的尺寸和同类孔的PAD的尺寸一样大.

8)孔径公差未指定

Since the tolerances of hole were not specified.

建议:PTH孔按+/-0.08mm ,NPTH+/-0.05mm

Suggestion: We will build them as follows:PTH: +/-0.08mm NPTH:+/-0.05mm. Slot length: +/-0.10mm

9)PTH钻在铜皮上,孔边将会露铜

Some Non-plated holes drill on the copper planes on xx layer. Copper will be exposed around the holes.

建议:将在外层线路掏8milsclearance,内层线路掏10milsclearance

Suggestion: Shave copper to get 10mils metal clearance in inner layers and 8mils clearance in out layers.

10)孔径(外形)公差做不到

It is difficult to meet the tolerance of hole to edge(hole to hole; edge to edge)in drawing.

要求将孔径公差放宽至+/-XXX

For better control in production, we would like to change the tolerance of hole size from +/-xx to +/-xx.

议将外形公差放宽至+/-XX

For better control in production, we would like to change the tolerance of profile from +/-xx to +/-xx.

11)VIA孔孔径太大,无法塞孔

The size of via hole is so large as to plug them difficulty in production.

建议:VIA孔孔径按+0/-1mm控制,做塞孔

Suggestion: Control them per xx+0/-0.1mm.

12)成品破孔(图*指示的孔距只有**mm,孔到边只有**mm

建议:保证孔与孔(孔到边)的距离有0.3mm

13)线路/绿油/字符层上发现2个不同的P/N

There are two different P/N on circuit(silkscreen) layer. One is xx, another is xx.

建议:A)取消线路(绿油)上的P/N  B)按GERBER

14)绿油上的字符与线路上的字符重叠

Some characters on circuit layer have been overlapped with those on solder mask layer.

建议:A)GERBER  B)取消绿油上的字符.

Suggestion: Please choose A) or B):

A)    Follow Gerber.

B)    Move the characters on solder mask layer to separate them.

15)XX面有绿油开窗但无孔或PAD对应

There is one dia:xxmm solder mask opening on xx side, but no hole and circuit pad at the location.

建议:按gerber做板

Suggestion: Follow Gerber.

16)绿油入孔:XX孔在XX面无开窗

Per customer Gerber, some dia:xxmm via holes haven’t solder mask openings on xx side(both sides.)

建议:A)按GERBER做允许绿油入孔但不塞孔  B)不允许绿油入孔,加与孔等大的绿油开窗

Suggestion: Fabricate these holes as solder mask in holes but not plug holes.

17)绿油桥太小做不到(我司要求最小绿油桥为008mm,GERBER的绿油桥为**mm

Some spacings are so small that the solder mask dams will be easily peeled off during W/F process.

建议:A)取消绿油桥  B) 将绿油开窗PAD适当缩小(**mm改为**mm),优先保证绿油桥

18)一些Fiducial Mark没有开窗

Some fiducial marks missed the solder mask openings on bottom side.

建议:按同类PAD开窗的尺寸给没开窗的PAD加开窗

Suggestion: Add openings to them and the size will be the same as those on top side.

19)部份VIA孔单面开窗,部份双面未开窗

For via holes(dia:xx), some of them have solder mask openings on top side and no openings on bottom side, others have no solder mask openings on both sides.

建议:单面开窗的VIA孔接受绿油入孔但不允许绿油塞孔,双面没开窗的VIA孔做绿油塞孔

Suggestion: For those having solder mask openings on one side, solder mask will in holes but not plug holes. For those which have no solder mask openings on both sides, solder mask will plug holes.

20)请确认绿油(字符)油墨颜色

Please confirm the color

建议:(**颜色很少用,采购时间较长影响交期),建议改用绿色(白色)

Suggestion:  solder mask is green.

21) 字符(大面积白油)上PAD,入孔

Some characters will be printed on solder pads or in holes.

建议:字符和孔有位置移动的则移动,没位置移的用绿油单边加大0.1mm套掉,大面积白油用绿油单边加大0.1mm套掉。

Suggestion: Clip them with solder mask layers unless there is enough spacing to move them.

22)请确认本厂Logoul logoDate Code的内容及位置

Please confirm the locations of our company logo, UL logo and date code.

23)更改UL、周期的位置(指定位置无足够空间)

There are no enough areas to add our company logo, UL logo and date code.

建议:按我们选的位置添加,请确认。

Suggestion: We will add them on silkscreen/solder mask layer of xx side. Please confirm!

24)图纸中标注的尺寸与GERBER实测值不符

Some dimensions don’t match with those measured from Gerber.

建议:A)按机械图 B)GERBER实测

25)机械图版本号与GERBER版本号不同

We find two different revision Nos on xx layer.

建议按机械图版本号(GERBER版本号)做板

26)钻带中的孔径大小与钻孔表(机械图)中的孔径不符。

The sizes in drill file are different from those in drill chart.

建议:按钻带,按分孔图,按机械图

Suggestion: Please choose A) or B):

A)    Follow drill file.

B)    Follow drill chart.

27)钻带中有2个孔与分孔图(机械图)中的标示的位置不一致。

The locations of two holes in drill file

建议按钻带/分孔图/机械图

28)无合适的锣板定位孔

There are proper tooling holes for our routing process.

建议A)增加3NPTH孔做管位B)用PTH孔做定位孔,允许孔内的铜磨损

Suggestion: Please choose A) or B):

A)    Add three Non-plated holes on board and make 8mils metal clearance in every circuit layers.

Detail locations please see xxx.

B)    Use PTH for tooling holes and accept slight scratches inside holes.

29)外形斜角位置尺寸太小,(NPTH方槽)锣板无法制作.

  建议将**尺寸放宽到**,方槽改为椭圆槽.(以后改用啤板则按机械图制作)

30)图中所注的一些德语/日语NOTE,请将其翻译成英语。

Please translate the notes in German/Japanese into English.
 

31)一些文件不明有何用,建议忽略

We don’t know how to use the files shown in page x .

Suggestion: Ignore them.

32)发现两种不同的板厚要求,2种铜厚要求(制作要求为**um,层压结构要求为**um

We find two different requirements of the board thickness. One is xx and another is xx.

建议:按**板厚做板,按层压结铜厚**um做板

Suggestion: Follow xx to build this board.

33)为与其它相似的板区分,加防错标记。

breakaway(beside our company logo)We would like to etch our internal No. on to distinguish from other similar boards in translate or packaging.

建议:在单元内(SET边)于全套GERBER(字符层)加本厂编号

34)良品区分

建议:为方便测试员工快速查找不良问题发生的具体位置,在单元内增加分板号,在SET边增加SET序号及层序号,为方便QC辨别良品,在SET边增加测试良品区分标记,
 

35) V-CUT

建议:在SET边加上V-CUT测试PAD

We would add v-cut check patterns on breakaway to avoid v-cut missing in production.

36)为了更好的平衡电流及减小板曲,我们将在SET边上加铜皮。

For better balancing the current during plating and reduce board bow and twist , we would like to add dummy pads on breakaway.

37)铜皮面积太大,(网格太小)

The area of copper ground is so large that the solder mask will be easily peeled off during W/F process.

建议:改为11X11MIL的网格

Suggestion: Change the copper ground to grid of 11milsX11mils. Please confirm! Detail see pagex